Dairy Of Distinction Winners From Previous Years

7/21/2012 7:00 AM

District 11

Minor Acres, LLC, Jackson Center

David and Esther Mae Dixon, New Wilmington

Kenneth Rogers, Cranesville

Robert Baughman, Townville

Arthur Moore, Amoore Holstein Farm, Mercer

John and Judy Ligo, Mercer

Bruce and Karen Philson, Mercer

Paul Sprinkle, Sandy Lake

J. Daniel Jones, Stonesboro

Donald A. Koontz, Fredonia

Robert A. Freyermuth, Meadville

Jacob and Delores Leffler, Cochranton

John and Paula Tautin, Conneautville

Edward Doeberiener and Sons, Jamestown

Dale E. and Mary Sue Meabon, Edinboro

John E. Greishaw Jr., Union City

Dale Chapman, Waterford

Mr. and Mrs. Ronald Meabon, Wattsburg

Victor Lewis, McKean

Ron and Sharon Chapman, Waterford

Ronald Woinelowicz, Union City

Randall Meabon, Wattsburg

Nickel Farm, Sharpsville

Mr. and Mrs. James Haller, Jamestown

Allan Hart, Cochranton

Stain-Brook Farms, Meadville

Jon B. Reese, Guys Mills

Morrell Farms, Cochranton

Townley and Boyle Farms, Cambridge Springs

Ferdinand Bliley, Waterford

Earl E. and Bonita L. Krider, Meadville

Earl R. Kling, Hartstown

Earla McFarland, E and J Farm, New Wilmington

Alan and Rhonda Custead, Meadville

Charles Farley, McKean

Richard C. Payne, Springboro

Neil Baxter, Albion

Don Eaton, Adamsville

James and Janet Hunter, Meadville

David and Teresa Kaschak, Waterford

King Brothers Dairy, Sandy Lake

Craig Hayes, Edinboro

Douglas Stanhope, Linesville

Dennis Rynd, Cochranton

Melvin Rogers Jr., Spartonsburg

Whitman Farms, Adamsville

Lit’l Pond Farm, Cochranton

Weber’s Pleasant, Grove City

Rynd Home Farm LLC, Cochranton

District 12

David Yuris, Blairsville

Ron and Vicky Caldwell, Beaver Falls

Joe Barcovtch, Scottdale

Diamond Farms, Smithfield

Michael and JoAnn Bohonik, West Middlesex

The McConnell Family, Kemland Farms, Volant

Rising Dairy Farm, Indiana

Harold and Veronica Miskovish, Donegal

Ronald J. Learn, Commodore

Clark Farms , Greensburg

Roland G. Barrett and Sons, Templeton

John and John E. Marchezak, Bentleyville

Leslie McBridge, Enon Valley

Donald Kalp, Acme

George Thomas Jr., Ligonier

Ray Claypoole, Worthington

E. Richard Bednarski, Avella

Lawrence D. Leonard, Ohiopyle

Harry R. Marker, Ligonier

John M. and Scott Mcllvaine, Greensburg

Herbert R. Buyer, Derry

Donald and Dorothy DiFrischia, New Castle

Eugene and Louise Hoover, Mt. Pleasant

Denton Powell, Criders Comers

Dale and Paula Wack, Harmony

Wesley R. Diehl, Beaver Falls

Marburger Dairy, Evans City

Charles Carr, New Alexandria

Albert Fritz, Valenica

John Hildreth, Sycamore

David and Beth Orr, Creekside

Ken Moniot, Portersville

Catalina Dairy, Inc., Scottdale

Green Valley Dairy, Georgetown

Cotton Spring Farm, Mt. Pleasant

Windy Ridge Dairy, Fombell

District 13

David and Nelsa Risser, Genesee

Claude and Ruth Nyman, Howard

Melvin and Geraldine Miller, Spring Mills

Gene and Mary Ann Mantz, Port Alleghany

William and Richard Vanettan, Ulysses

Mervin, David and Duane Mowery, Reynoldsville

Frank Orner, Rockton

Vincent and Marshall Wolfe, St. Mary’s

Joseph Hartle Jr., Bellefonte

Mike and Doris McKinney, Tusseyville

Richard Coursen, Spring Mills

Eugene Fesenmyer, Marble

Larry and Polly Keefer, Rymersburg

John Huefner, Lucinda

Snyder Valley Farms, Parker

Fairman Farms, DuBois

Irons Farm, Smethport

Blair Courter, Mill Hall

Dave J. Brown, Boalsburg

Charles and David Boddorf, Mayport

Lloyd and Tim Miller, Mayport

Bruce Ulmer, Bellefonte

Harold and Nyna Lucas, Bellefonte

Ralph and Joy Cerrato, Loganton

Everett Clark and Son, Sugar Grove

Terra Atta Farm, Franklin

Maple Place Farm, Sugar Grove

Paul and Delores Courter, Mill Hall

Jake and Sally Tanis and Family, Centre Hall

Fred Gregory, St. Mary’s

Charles Uhl, St. Mary’s

George Swanson, Kersey

John and Todd Ishler, Spring Mills

Frank Nolan, Bellefonte

Lewis E. Corman and Son, Millheim

Anthony and Carolin Graine, Mill Hall

Joseph M. Griebel Jr., Lucinda

James Leofsky, Spring Creek

Winan O. McCall, Parker

Kevin and Holly Plummer, Summerville

Robert Wriglesworth Family

Mark Beichner, Shippenville

William J. Stringer, Bellefonte

Gaylord R. Wagner, Tionesta

Richard Rhoades, Emlenton

James and Pam Berry Jr., Brookville

Richard and Judy Trinca, Rebersburg

Dan Tice, Coudersport

Jack Knowlton, Coudersport

Kent Kenyon, Coudersport

Randy L. Whitman, Cochranton

Jay H. Houser, Spring Mills

Duane Ilgen, Center Hall

Penn State Farm, University Park

Sugar Hill Dairy, St. Mary’s

Cady Farms, Westfield

R-Own Farm, Genesee

Knowlsted Farm, Coudersport

Four Winds Farm, Ulysses

District 14

Rich-Lou Farms, Martinsburg

Snider Homestead Farm, New Enterprise

Haines Family Dairy Farm, Shade Gap

Clyde and Charlene McWilliams, Somerset

Thomas Morton, Needmore

David and Mark Frederick, Martinsburg

Marty and Leah Stutzman, Meyersdale

Karl Plummer, Friedens

Joseph Strittmatter, Ebensburg

Highland Farms, LLC, Southfork

Mark Fyock, Windber

Wendell Yoder, Meyersdale

Lynch Family, Friedens

Harpster Family, Spruce Creek

Allen and Gloria Kauffman, Friedens

Kulp Family Dairy, LLC, Martinsburg

Biddle Family, Williamsburg

Smith Family, Roaring Spring

Sollenberger Family, Everett

Landis Family, Hillside Farm, Berlin

Fox Family, Stoney Acres Farm, Berlin

Michael and Michele Hawbaker, Shade Gap

Brent and Grace Lowmaster, Carrolltown

Galen and Mildred Berkebile, Somerset

Clark, Vera, Bob, and Rick Yoder, Salisbury

The Stoltzfus Family, Penn Wood Farms, Berlin

Clarence Plummer, Friedens

William Bigelow Family, Williamsburg

Dennis Reiman, Berlin

Fred Perrin and Sons, Everett

George J. Erb, Roaring Spring

Gerald and Sonja Burket, Martinsburg

Itle Family, Loretto

Lonnie and Debra Palmer, Warfordsburg

Mr. and Mrs. Leon Paul, Garrett

Paul and David Helsel, Woodbury

Robert Will, Somerset

Wayne Koontz, Bedford

Carl and Carol Barnett, Todd

Mark and Raymond Yoder, Imler

Nevin and Dolores Mitchell, Berlin

Paul and Karen Turner, New Enterprise

Ralph Chamberlain Family, Clearville

Randy and Karen Huntsman, Martinsburg

Samuel Yoder, Mapleton Depot

Terry Hawn, Huntingdon

Tim and Marlene Peachey, Petersburg

Willard Yoder Jr., Huntingdon

Marlin and Brenda Heisey, Osterburg

Ralph Beck Jr. Family, Tyrone

Duane and Linda Biddle, Roaring Spring

Gerald and Patricia Carr, Somerset

Roy States, Hesston

Keller Brothers, Tyrone

J.T.J. Wakefield Farms, Inc., Bedford

Eldon and Mark Sechler, Confluence

Dick and Eleanor Rice,<\n> Dwayne Musselman, New Enterprise

George Stahl, Somerset

Mark and Merle Mishler, Hollsopple

Tom Walker, Somerset

Daniel Smith, Roaring Spring

Dale Hoover, Martinsburg

Gerald Bivens, McConnellsburg

Gerald McMath, Shade Gap

Carl and Alan Jayms, Shade Gap

Samuel Conrad, Warriors Mark

David Hileman, Tyrone

Fred Bechtel, Curryville

Donald Morgan, New Enterprise

John Black, Altoona

Larry and Maryanne Kulp, Martinsburg

William Baker, Williamsburg

Warren Saylor, Rockwood

James Scheffel, Somerset

Glendon and Douglas Hillegrass, Berlin

Glenn, David and Janet Scott, Friedens

William Glessner, Berlin

Robert Barkman, Breezewood

Tom Barron and Sons, Somerset

Lewis and Barbara Berkley, Berlin

James and Barbara Brant, Berlin

Wayne Burket, Martinsburg

Wayne Hall, Hopewell

Charles Hershberger, Martinsburg

Dennis and Margie Smith, Martinsburg

John Urbas, Meyersdale

Willard Yoder, Huntingdon

Harold Saylor, Meyersdale

Singing Brook Farms, Imler

Hillcroff Farms, Somerset

Cross Country Farm, Williamsburg

Larry and Patti Baker, Loretto

Ralph and Geraldine Fair, Manns Choice

Byron and Delma Over, Martinsburg

Joseph McCutcheon, Altoona

Michael and Dennis Zimmerman, Boswell

James Kimmel, Berlin

Kenneth and Debra Bush, Williamsburg

Wendell and David Myers, Summerhill

Sheldon and Doris Gearhart, Hollidaysburg

Dale and Barbara Baker, New Enterprise

James Byler, Martinsburg

Roger and Pamela Stock, Martinsburg

Herbert, Edna and Norman Miller, Woodbury

Blair L. Bennett, Everett

Donald and Alan Gearhart, Martinsburg

Royal and Faye Knepper, Markleton

Carl J. Yoder, Osterburg

Robert Fritz, Garrett

David P. Countryman, Berlin

Calvin M. Will, Berlin

Wayne and Nancy Schrock, Berlin

Donald E. Hileman Sr., Williamsburg

Daniel L. Over, Woodbury

Brian Randy Kevin Zembower, Bedford

David Lemmon, Markleton

Edward W. and Todd E. O’Brien, Somerset

Brian W. and Blake L. Beeghly, Somerset

Richard D. and Maynard L. Saylor, Rockwood

Curtis and Donna Brant, Harrisonville

Earl J. and Carol S. Hendershot, Warfordsburg

Ted, Roger W. and David Latuch, Rockwood

Don Stonerook, Martinsburg

Sollenberger Farms, Curryville

Vaughan May, Breezewood

Jerry and Joan Bechtel, Martinsburg

Kurt Walker, Somerset

James Sechler and Bradwin Winters, Somerset

Dennis Brumbaugh, Martinsburg

Mark and Tammy Martin, Berlin

George and David Smith, Martinsburg

Jay and Kirk Hillegass, Berlin

Harry Mosholder, Rockwood

May Hill Farm, Berlin

David Moyer, Woodbury

Cove-Acres Farm, Curryville

Grandview Farm, Hyndman

Gar-Mar Acres, Martinsburg

Anderson Farm, Three Springs

Gary and Sandi Crawford, Rockwood

Elwood and Doloros Day, Friedens

Dormel Farms, Somerset

Donald and Janet Cober, Berlin

Hunsberger Farm, Davidsville

Luzern Farm, Spruce Creek

Kulp Family Dairy-Hilecrest Farm, LLC, Tyrone

Kulp Family Dairy-Huntsman Farm, Martinsburg

Van Grouw Family Farm, Berlin

District 15

Penn-Gate Farm, Littlestown

Two Top Holsteins, Mercersburg

Sugar Drop Farm, Mercersburg

Ray and Jean Thrush, Shippensburg

T. Arthur Musser, Shippensburg

Ann Kulick, Stover Farms, Carlisle

Cashell Family, Chambersburg

Laudenslager Family, Halifax

Martin Family, Ti-Lin Holsteins, Fayetteville

Stoners’ Hijos Hill Farm, Inc., Mercersburg

Mains Dairy, Inc., Newville

Earl Campbell, ETC Farms, Gratz

Bennett and Barb Angle, Mercersburg

Rutters Dairy, York

Joseph Stump, York

Thomas Boyer, York

Erin Hoffer, Middletown

Crissinger Dairy Farm, Gratz

Roy M. Brubaker, Elizabethtown

Roger and Irene Hawbaker, Waynesboro

Wit-Lane Farms, Mercersburg

Michael and Cherie Flannery, Mercersburg

Carl and Deanna Hartman, St. Thomas

B. Glenn Glesner and Son, Newville

David B. Wilhide and Sons, Waynesboro

Keystone Guernsey Farm, Halifax

Stonylawn Farms, Middletown

Glen E. Fisher, St. Thomas

Kenneth R. Wadle, Shippensburg

J.B. Brymesser and Sons, Boiling Springs

Edwin and Carolyn Calhoun, Glen Rock

Elvin and Irene Molison, Hanover

John and Gail Parrish, New Freedom

Paul Miller, Harrisburg

Lee Horst, New Oxford

Gerald Reichard, Waynesboro

R.V. and S.V. Hollensead, Mercersburg

Bruce Gamble and Sons, Concord

Leo’s Dairy Market, Carlisle

John Staeny III, Mechanicsburg

Blue-Knoll Farm, York

John and Bonnie Hess, Gettysburg

Thomas Sheaffer, Carlisle

Mt. Pleasant Farm, Fayetteville

Terlin Farms, Elizabethville

Bruce Zell, Hummelstown

Mel Nissley, Middletown

Sinking Springs Farms, York

Robert and Karen Cunningham, Gardners

Bill Barkman, Chambersburg

Kenneth H. Mummert, Chambersburg

Jay W. McCulloch and Sons, Newville

Jed and Susan Beshore, New Cumberland

Mike and Bob Anderson, Wellsville

Robert A. Whiteford, New Oxford

Robert Harting, Mercersburg

Dale K. and Ray D. Kennedy, Middletown

Larry G. Shuey, Annville

Lawrence Wilkinson, Gettysburg

Monie and Lisa Main, Mercersburg

Richard G. Mains and Son, Newville

Robert and Barbara Keefer, Shippensburg

Wayne and Bonnie Deardorff, East Berlin

Glenn and Bernace Myers, Newburg

Lloyd Zimmerman, Danville

H.E. Heindel and Sons, Brogue

Robert and Rhodena Eckstine, Mercersburg

Lester Lehman, Chambersburg

Curtis and Ann Day, Shippensburg

Beaver Run Farms Dairy, New Oxford

Meyers Brothers Dairy, St. Thomas

Air Hill Acres, Chambersburg

Greenvillage Farms, Shippensburg

Rock Solid Dairy, LLC, Shippensburg

Horst Robotic Dairy, Chambersburg

District 16

ATK&R Farm, Mifflinburg

Centerview Farm, Mifflintown

Henry Acres Holsteins, Port Royal

Wolfe’s PowerLine Dairy, Milton

Timothy and Ruth Kauffman, Reedsville

Dave and Marie Graybill, Mifflintown

Delbert and Daryl Brubaker,

McAlisterville

Keith and Kent Spicher, Belleville

Preston Yoder, Belleville

Arthur and Dina Zug, Mifflintown

Norman Horst, Landisburg

Forgy’s Dairy, McVeytown

Steve Reinford, Mifflintown

Sam and Wendy Kauffman, Belleville

Leon and Marty Peachey, Belleville

Brubaker Family, Mifflintown

Bernard Schaffer, Port Trevorton

David and Larry Noss, Port Royal

Klinger Farms, Klingerstown

Paul W. Laidacker, Milton

Mabarbil Farms, Middleburg

Truckenmiller Farms, Watsontown

Kenneth C. Morrow, Loysville

Oscar W. Campbell, Newport

George Love and Son, East Waterford

David W. Yoder, McVeytown

Clark and Donna Bower, Blain

Gary and Lucinda Hass, Millerstown

Keith, Russell and Garry Raub, Duncannon

Nevin Rice, Blain

Donald Adams, Port Royal

Roy and Glen Henry, Port Royal

Charles Saner, Thompsontown

Steve and Barbara Wilson, Port Royal

John Peachey, Belleville

J. Loren Yoder, Belleville

Walter C. Laidacker, Milton

James Hostetter, McVeytown

David Spicher, Belleville

Keith and Edward Martin, Loysville

Michael Smoker, Belleville

Luther and Janet Maben and Sons, Thompsontown

Kore Peachy, Milroy

Max Herman, Winfield

Nissley’s Dairy Farm, Mifflinburg

Kenneth Beiler, Mifflinburg

Melvin Musser, Millmont

Alan Kaler, Millmont

William and Michael Ammon, Lewistown

Ernest Adam and Family, Richfield

Robert Gabel and Family, Newport

Frank Rice and Family, Blain

Russel Kline, McVeytown

Locust Row Farm, Winfield

LaRue Maurer, Lewistown

Will-Ace Acres, Mifflintown

Richard and Betty Weller, Middleburg

Charles and Ruby Wochley,

Mt. Pleasant Mills

David W. Beachel, Danville

Kore E. Yoder, Belleville

Kenneth and Anna Mae Shuck, Mifflinburg

George Stewart, Port Royal

Roy W. Risser and Sons, Middleburg

Norman Love, East Waterford

Betsy and Stephen Long, Mifflin

Paul and Helen Brubaker, Belleville

Calvin C. Fisher Jr., Selinsgrove

Joseph H. and J. Kenneth Blank, Middleburg

Leroy and Roderick Kauffman, Reedsville

Perry M. Kretzing, Loysville

Robert and Linda Loy, Loysville

Harold B. and Janet M. Shearer, East Waterford

Lester E. and Hazel Fleisher, Newport

Ronald and Desi Mummah, Port Royal

R. Dale Groff, Dalmatia

Lee and Sandra Shaffer, Selinsgrove

Leire Fry, Middleburg

Luke and Mary Lou Rebuck, Dornsife

William and Robert Lyons, Loysville

Duane Hertzler, Loysville

Barry and Barbar Lucas, Millerstown

Kenneth E. Smith, Thompsontown

John W. Rishel, Mifflinburg

Marlin Lesher, Pitman

Roy Coale III, Littlestown

Orchard Dew Farm, Mifflintown

Middle Creek Farms, Middleburg

Millbrook Farm, McVeytown

David Glick Family, Lewistown

Star-Trover Farm, Milton

Double-S-Acres Farm, Mt. Pleasant Mills

Ray Mc Farms, Loysville

District 17

Ben and Rena Tewksbury, Laceyville

Green Island Farm, Wyalusing

Snowcrest Farm, Milan

Duane and Ellen Andrews, Gillett

Charles and Mavis Bosch, Muncy

Thomas and Phebe Cole, Columbia Cross Roads

James VanBlarcom, Columbia Cross Roads

James and Helen Luckenbill, Mansfield

James Steppe, Williamsport

Leslie Swartz, Muncy

C. Lee Greenwalt, Lawrenceville

Randy Watson, Columbia Cross Roads

Thomas and Brenda Pepper, Roaring Branch

Neff Family, Trout Run

Michael Bradley, Athens

Elwin and Charlene Fitch, Roaring Branch

Ronald S. Kline, Troy

Ray and Shirley Norconk, New Albany

Max L. Paulhamus, Linden

Theodore Schmelzle, Roaring Branch

Verne and Pauline Bowen, Wellsboro

Allan V. Krotzer, Liberty

Edward Morse, Troy

Harold and Leona Robson, Mansfield

Gerald High, Grover

Robert and Anita Whipple, Towanda

Lycoming County Farm, Montoursville

Ron and Judi Butts, Towanda

Gary and Darla Kelley, Granville Summit

Sidney and Fran Lewis, Wysox

James and Helen Luckenbill, Montgomery

Dale and Jane Mattocks, Columbia Cross Roads

Ernest L. Taylor, Roaring Branch

Merle and Beverly Watson, Columbia Cross Roads

Richard D. Wheeler, Gillett

Thad and Sheila Woodward, Canton

William Brown, Rome

Jacob Feusner, Athens

Richard and Marilyn Packard, Troy

Gary Lee Vroman, Grantville Summit

Michael and Nancy Jarrett, Montgomery

Steppe Bros. Farm, Nisbet

Dean Baity and Family, Covington

Wayne Luckenbill, Montgomery

Bernard Courtney, Mansfield

Bid-Mor Farms, Ulster

Kendale Farm, Wyalusing

James Mattocks, Troy

Wil-Val Farm, New Albany

Willys Hamilton, Millerton

Eastmont Farms, Covington

Raymond and Peggy Butters, Morris

Thomas Champluvier, Laceyville

Ron Kline, Troy

Frank Herman and Sons, Canton

Robert S. Thompson Jr., Wydlusing

Erick and Dixie Coolidge, Wellsboro

Landis Brothers, Troy

Mark and Loretta Eby, Canton

Robert Silverstrim, Dushore

Michael B. Saxe, Dushore

John and Jane Upham, Le Raysville

James and Helen Luckenbill, Canton

Jenkins and Pazzaglia Farms, Mansfield

Vaughn and Kathleen Harkness, <\n> Columbia Cross Roads

Henry and Dorothy Abma, Troy

Tom McCarty, Sugar Run

Ernest and David Norman, Liberty

Michael and Nadine Molyneux, Forksville

Daryl and Susie Krotzer, Liberty

Paul Robbins, Ulster

Black Creek Farms, Liberty

Button Hill Farms, Millerton

Ken Heyler, Morris

Leisure Acre Farm, Allenwood

Charles and Bonnie Ulmer, Cogan Station

Mt. Glen Farm, Columbia Cross Roads

Ogden View Farm, Lawrenceville

His Kids Goat Farm, Wyalusing

Celestial Dream Farm, Covington

District 18

EverView Farm, Benton

Josh Krill, Pine Grove

Ken Ulmer, Waymart

Nelson Moyer, Schuylkill Haven

James and Faith Collum, Union Dale

D. Ellis Dix, Pleasant Mount

Jack and Ella Chyle, Pleasant Mount

Page Family, Susquehanna

Theobald Family, Waymart

Dannon’s Dairy, Tamaqua

Mike and Betty Glemboski, Springville

James Gilleran, Starrucca

Albert Henderson, Milanville

Ransom Dairy, Nicholson

Richard and Charlotte Place, Laceyville

John Worobey, Thompson

Edward S. Brooking Jr., Pleasant Mount

Hank and Pat Antoniolli, Honesdale

William and Frank Zanolini, Sugar Leaf

Brown Hill Farms, Tunkhannock

Wayne and Roger Sherwood, Meshoppen

Leon L. Hepler and Son, Pitman

Frank and Jan Jurbala, Orangeville

Kenneth Medved, Forest City

George and Paul Sheypuk, Jermyn

Kenneth Teel, Meshoppen

Duane E. Shuman, Bloomsburg

Clifford L. Bennett, Rushville

Ronald and Ward Decker, Montrose

Mark M. Longacre, Susquehanna

Ben A. Cole, Meshoppen

Dennis Rex, Andreas

Thomas Bannan, Waymart

Andrew Pykus, Pleasant Mount

Sheroshek’s Rolling Acre Farm, Forest City

Bernard Zembrycki, Herrick Center

Gary Kravetsky, Thompson

Dean Mack, Kingsley

Gershom and Jonathan Bunnell, Meshoppen

Bouwe AuKema, Meshoppen

Roy and Ruth Greenley, Tunkhannock

Mr. and Mrs. Roy and Mrs. Louise<\n> Noble, Springville

Pease Farms, Susquehanna

Willi and Lili Reuss, Harford

Harry B. Kurtz, Pine Grove

Richard and Janet Kriebel, Benton

Leslie Johnson and Sons, Jermyn

William R. Daubert, Pine Grove

Hunsinger Farms, Springville

Donald L. Cook, Drums

William Wood, South Gibson

David Lauer, Springville

Harvatine Farms, Thompson

Hillside Farms Inc., Shavertown

James Swetter, Union Dale

Pecora Bros. Farm Dairy, Drums

El-Bert Farm, Schuylkill Haven

Coleman Crest, Montrose

Louis and Natalie Hawley, Montrose

James A. Rogers Family, Springville

Arthur H. and Kelly Wolfe, Springville

David Banicky, Thompson

George H. Davis, Meshoppen

Clyde Henderson, Lake Ariel

Ray Kuzma, Tunkhannock

Dewey Lyon, Hallstead

Lloyd and Denise Pease, Susquehanna

Mark Tompkins, Montrose

Sandra and Edward Kelley, Montrose

Joseph Pavelski, Susquehanna

Dunns-Pride Farm, New Ringgold

John and Diane Rickard, Honesdale

R.M. Shipsky and Sons, Forest City

Rick Stevens, Mehoopany

Highland Farm, Honesdale

Verbyla Bros. Farm, Sweet Valley

Robert Day Sr. and Son, Mehoopany

Peaceful Acres Dairy, Nicholson

Sterling Miller’s Farm, Stroudsburg

Brant’s Dairy Farm, Susquehanna

George Yedinak, Madison Township

Chidester Brothers Dairy, Hop Bottom

Lands at Hillside, Shavertown

District 19

Stony Brooks Farm, New Holland

Oregon Dairy Farm LLC, Lititz

Rob, Tom and Abe Barley Jr., Conestoga

Nelson and Alma Wenger, Manheim

Nevin and Denise Horning, Lititz

Roman Stoltzfoos, Kinzers

Kevin and Dina Stoltzfus, East Earl

Mahlon King, Gap

Dale L. Zimmerman, East Earl

Lowell and Debra Brubaker, Manheim

Frey Dairy Farms, Inc., Conestoga

Kenneth Wiker, Holtwood

Lester and Ruth Ann Gehman, Ephrata

Myerose Farm Elizabethtown

Cherry Crest Farm, Ronks

Bushmeade Farm, Columbia

Breeze Summit Farm, Paradise

Green Pastures Farm, Kirkwood

Marvin Witmer, Lititz

James and Susan Musser, Mount Joy

Luke F. Brubaker, Mount Joy

Weaver Homestead Farms, New Holland

Galen Crouse and Sons, Stevens

Roy H. Book, Ronks

Martin and Loren Zimmerman, East Earl

Jay E. Landis, Lancaster

Horace Jackson, Peach Bottom

Eugene Burkholder, Quarryville

Joseph DeLong, Quarryville

Curtis Akers, Quarryville

Noah Martin, Kirkwood

Jay Richard Groff, Manheim

Kenneth and Lois Hoffer, Manheim

John L. Landis, Lancaster

Dale Hershey, Gap

Donald and Larry Hershey, Manheim

Kenneth L. Balmer, Elizabethown

Titus B. Stoner, Landisville

Maplehofe Dairy Farm, Inc., Quarryville

Robert and Bonnie Wentworth and Family,<\n> Quarryville

John S. Zimmerman, East Earl

Rohrer Homestead, Lancaster

John and Susan Howard, Willow Street

Larry and John Hess, Lancaster

Dale Herr, Kirkwood

John Shank, Quarryville

The Martins Bridge View Dairy, Conestoga

David R. Wenger, Manheim

J. Ray and Reba Ranck, Paradise

Philip G. Crouse, Stevens

Samuel F. and Marian B. Long, Peach Bottom

Dave and Joe Garber, Lancaster

Kat-Lin Farm, Lititz

Sixcorner Farm, Leola

Kenneth Rutt, Quarryville

Leonard H. Martin, Ephrata

Earl E. Martin, Ephrata

John and Rick Groff, Leola

Meadow Vista Farm, Bainbridge

Alan D. McCauley, Elizabethtown

James F. Brubaker, Mount Joy

Earl N. Landis, Manheim

Cletus and Dale Balmer, Manheim

Ray Byer and Son, Lititz

Marlin Cassel Family, Manheim

Kreider Dairy Farms, Manheim

David and Lois Landis, Lancaster

Glen and Sharon Longenecker, Elizabethtown

Elvin Martin and Sons, Kinzers

Earl and Mary Jane Sauder, Goodville

Trout Spring Farm, Lancaster

Harry and Elizabeth Zimmerman, East Earl

Fountain Hill, Gap

Brubaker Farms, Mount Joy

Nevin S. Horning, Lititz

D.G. Kauffman/J.E. Kreider, Lancaster

Samuel E. Beiler, Gordonville

Marvin R. or Ruth Stoltzfus, Leola

Jonathan or Miriam Stoltzfus Jr., Ronks

Lamar Gockley, Mohnton

Bodendale Farm, Lancaster

Martin-Dale Holsteins, Ephrata

District 20

Rohrbach Farms, Shoemakersville

Mil-Joy Farm, Hamburg

Walton Farms, Cochranville

Wayne and William Lesher, Bernville

David Rotelle, Honey Brook

Lester and Esther Martin, Myerstown

Kopfer Family, Blandon

Steve and Jody Martin, Myerstown

Amos E. Stoltzfus, Honey Brook

John and Velma Brubaker, Myerstown

Keith and Sue Treichler, Kutztown

Jay Weaver, Myerstown

McCullough Hook, Womelsdorf

James Adam, Hamburg

Andrew Havercamp, New Tripoli

Walter Detweiler, Chalfont

Earl Latshaw, Alburtis

David Schantz, Alburtis

Frank Reist, Lebanon

Harold and Glenn Rank, Cochranville

Larry Shuey, Annville

Thomas Shuey, Annville

David and Phoebe Bitler, Fleetwood

Wilmer and Robert Richard, Boyertown

Kirby and Sheryl Horst, Newmanstown

Clarence Kulp, Mohrsville

Jack Miller, Kempton

Hubert Sell, Schnecksville

Donald Hoffer, Lebanon

James Lindquist, Buckingham

Cyrus Bomberger, Lebanon

Ben Beiler, Cochranville

K.W. and H.M. Blatt, Jonestown

Warren W. Detweiler, Perkasie

Donald E. Landis, Myerstown

John C. and William J. Mertz, Kutztown

Landis S. Reid, Parkesburg

Maynard Rothenberger, Lansdale

D.J. and S.P. Schuler, Fleetwood

Dennis and Sharon Wampler, Lebanon

Clyde, Thomas and William Williams, Oxford

Ar-Joy Farms, Cochranville

WO-BO Farms, Ottsville

Franklin Troutman, Womelsdorf

Wilbur Hershey, Bethel

Rick Phillips, Glenhartsville

Wilhelmena Schmidt, Glenhartsville

Allen Rohrback, Breinigsville

Boonecroft Farms, Douglasville

Klein Farms, Easton

Dalton and Vickie Biehl, Kutztown

Gary and Sharon Stoltzfus, Elverson

Delaware Valley College, Doylestown

Promise Land Dairy, Perkasie

Dale Hoover, Lebanon

Vincent and Juliet Wagner, Myerstown

Lester and Marian Zimmerman, Myerstown

Junge Farms, New Tripoli

Ralph and Crystal Moyer, Myerstown

Martin and Missy Moyer, Womelsdorf

Charles and Linda Zimmerman, Mohrsville

Paul and Geraldine Zimmerman, Bernville

James and Dolores Keller, Coopersburg

Nathan and Patricia Stoltzfus, Honey Brook

Ken and Marilyn Umble, Atglen

Wilkinson Farms, Landenberg

Melvin and Jean Zook, Elverson

Robert and Barry Gehman, Coopersburg

Alvin M. Martin, Lebanon

Rev-Hel Farms, Inc., Mohrsville

Harold and Ester Bare, Atglen

Tim and Teresa Kissling, Robensonia

Andrew D. Stoltzfus, Morgantown

Paul Semmel Family, Schneckville

Donald V. Seipt Family, Easton

George and Carol Undemach, Palmyra

Gideon Stoltzfus, Honey Brook

James and Billie Hill, Lebanon

Jesse and Michelle Howe, Ottisville

Martin and Darlene Younker, Fleetwood

George and Mary Troutman, Myerstown

Joseph Greggo, Pen Argyl

Norman and Audrey Koehler, Bangor

Robert and Esther Crouse Family, Riegelsville

Clarence and Carol Fehnel Family, Easton

David and Rhoda King Family, Cochranville

William and Lynn Kline, Elverson

Tom and Shirley Krall, Lebanon

Timothy and Deborah Kurtz, Elverson

Raymond and Nancy Seidel, Kutztown

Larry K. Bauscher, Lenhartsville

Dan Rice, Kempton

Kenneth Sanner, Kutztown

Karl Herr, Oxford

Eugene Martin, Lebanon

John B. Kline, Myerstown

Raymond Kleintop Jr., Danielsville

William and Karen Boyd, Mertztown

Michael Dietrich, Kutztown

Peter Markel, Breinigsville

Melvin Stoltzfus Family, Cochranville

Conebella Farm, Elverson

Mark and Melody Stoltzfus, Honey Brook

Glen Run Way Farm, Atglen

Evergreen Farm, Chatham

Marshck Dairy Farm, Kennett Square

Edn Shaynah Kee Farm, Topton

Keiffer Farms, Inc., Hamburg

Maulfair Acres, Jonestown

Reid and Diane Hoover, Lebanon

Edward Shushler and Daughters, East Greenville

Kirbyville Holsteins, Fleetwood

Birchwood Farm, Newtown


Has the Food and Drug Administration done enough to revise its produce safety rule?

  • Yes
  • No
  • Unsure

User Submitted Photos

View photos      Submit your photos

10/25/2014 | Last Updated: 5:45 PM